Contributors

This list includes donors who have designated fits to the Woodruff School of Mechanical Engineering between July 1, 2010 and June 30, 2011.

Alumni, Honorary Alumni, Students, Parents, and Friends

  • Mr. Bernard P. Besal, Friend
  • Mr. Ben F. Brian, Jr., ME 1952
  • Mr. Arthur D. Brook, ME 1956
  • Ms. Debra J. Brook, Friend
  • Mr. Edward A. Clark, CE 1964
  • Mrs. Amy K. Clines, Friend
  • Mrs. Susan J. Cross, Friend
  • Mr. Edward A. D'Amico, ME 1942
  • Mr. Andrew Delany, MGT 1985
  • Mrs. Jane W. Dickerson, Friend
  • Mrs. Helen B. Dutrow, Memorial
  • Mr. Edward A. Eppinger, ME 1960
  • Mr. Patrick Epps, ME 1956
  • Ms. Kathleen C. Fitzpatrick, Friend
  • Mr. George W. Fleming, Jr., ME 1947
  • Mrs. Sharon Perry Galloway, Friend
  • Mr. Arnold I. Goldberg, ME 1950
  • Mr. Roy P. Herring, III, IM 1964
  • J. Phillips L. Johnston, J.D., Friend
  • Mr. Donald H. Jones, ME 1947
  • Mr. Michael F. Kemp, Friend
  • Deborah Kilpatrick, Ph.D., ESM 1989
  • Mr. Bryan T. LaBrecque, ME 1981
  • Mrs. Pamela Jeanne LaBrecque, IE 1981
  • Mr. Hitsao Matsunage, Friend
  • Mr. William R. McCollum, EE 1973
  • Mrs. Barbara J. Michael, Memorial
  • Mr. Mark D. Morelli, ME 1987
  • Mr. Isaac E. Murray, Jr., ME 1949
  • Mr. Robert E. Neiman, Jr., ME 1966
  • Mrs. E. Kathleen Neitzel, Friend
  • Mr. Henry L. Pruitt, ME 1951
  • Mr. Randolph Sheffield, ME 1988
  • Mr. Horace E. Shelton, ME 1959
  • Mr. Robert L. Sudderth, ME 1980
  • Mrs. Stella M. Sudderth, PE, ME 1980
  • Dr. R. L. Sweigert, Friend
  • Mrs. Carol J. Sweigert, Friend
  • Mr. Joseph K. Tannehill, ME 1955
  • Mr. Stephen J. Taylor, CHE 1980
  • Mr. William L. Thacker, Jr., ME 1984
  • Lindsey D. Thornhill, PhD, ME 1984
  • Kyle H. Turner, Jr., PhD, EE 1968
  • Dr. Christine Valle, ME 1996
  • Mrs. Lelah M. Walker
  • Mr. Robert L. Walker, ME 1948
  • Henry B. Ward, III, Esq., ME 1983
  • Mrs. Lynne M. Wepfer, Friend
  • Mr. Calvin L. Wilson, ME 1981
  • Mr. James E. Winer, ARCH 1982
  • Mrs. Mary Jo Winer, Friend
  • Mr. Mark L. Zoller, ME 2008

Corporation, Foundations, and Organizations

  • Acoustic Cleaning Systems, Inc.
  • Airport Station, LLC
  • Air Products Foundation
  • ARCS Foundation, Inc.
  • AREVA NP Inc.
  • Autodesk, Inc.
  • Baker Hughes Incorporated
  • Bechtel Group Foundation
  • Boeing Company
  • Boeing Commercial Airplane Group
  • BP America
  • Caterpillar, Inc.
  • Caterpillar Foundation
  • Chevron
  • Cisco Systems, Inc.
  • ClassOne Equipment, Inc.
  • The Coca-Cola Company
  • Cool Clouds, Inc.
  • Critical Components, Inc.
  • Cummins Business Services
  • DBS Manufacturing
  • Delta Air Lines, Inc.
  • Digi International
  • The Dow Chemical Company Foundation
  • E-Z-GO
  • Eaton Corporation
  • Eclipse Energy Systems, Inc.
  • Eco Sensors
  • Epps Aviation
  • Euro-Pro Operating, LLC
  • Exide Technologies
  • ExxonMobil Corporation
  • Fidelity Investment Charitable Gift Fund
  • The Fluor Foundation
  • FMC Energy & Transportation Equipment
  • Force Protection Industries, Inc.
  • Ford Motor Company
  • GE Global Research Center
  • General Mills, Inc.
  • General Motors Corporation
  • General Motors Foundation
  • Georgia Power Company
  • Greater Houston Community Fdn.
  • Herbert and Marian Haley Foundation
  • Intel Corporation
  • International Diversified Products
  • Jacoby Development Inc.
  • Jim Ellis Atlanta, Inc.
  • John Deere Foundation
  • Kimberly-Clark
  • KWJ Engineering Inc.
  • Lehigh Technologies, Inc.
  • Levenson Foundation Inc.
  • Lockheed Martin Corporation Fnd.
  • Maestro Strategies, LLC
  • Metalforming, Inc.
  • Michelin Corporation
  • Newell Rubbermaid
  • National Instruments
  • Northrop Grumman
  • Orange County Community Foundation
  • Parametric Technology Corporation
  • Porsche Cars North America, Inc.
  • Pratt & Whitney
  • Qcept Technologies, Inc.
  • The Rayonier Corporation
  • Ridecell LLC
  • Rockwell Automation
  • Rolls-Royce Corporation
  • Schlumberger
  • Shell Oil Company
  • Siemens Energy & Automation, Inc.
  • Southern Company Services, Inc.
  • Springer-Verlag Berlin-Heidelberg-N
  • Tie Down Engineering, Inc.
  • Textron Inc.
  • Triad by NxGen LLC
  • United Technologies Corporation
  • Yahoo! Inc.

Faculty and Staff

  • Janet K. Allen, Retired Faculty
  • Lizhan Bai
  • William J. Book, Retired Faculty
  • Stephen E. Cross
  • Gene T. Colwell, Retired Faculty
  • Steven Danyluk
  • Royal F. Dawkins
  • Stephen L. Dickerson, Honorary Faculty
  • Alan V. Larson, Retired Faculty
  • Farrokh Mistree, Retired Faculty
  • G. Paul Neitzel
  • Melissa Raine
  • Peter H. Rogers
  • Richard F. Salant
  • William J. Wepfer
  • Ward O. Winer, Retired Faculty
  • Caroline G. Wood