This list includes donors who have designated fits to the Woodruff School of Mechanical Engineering between July 1, 2010 and June 30, 2011.
Alumni, Honorary Alumni, Students, Parents, and Friends
- Mr. Bernard P. Besal, Friend
- Mr. Ben F. Brian, Jr., ME 1952
- Mr. Arthur D. Brook, ME 1956
- Ms. Debra J. Brook, Friend
- Mr. Edward A. Clark, CE 1964
- Mrs. Amy K. Clines, Friend
- Mrs. Susan J. Cross, Friend
- Mr. Edward A. D'Amico, ME 1942
- Mr. Andrew Delany, MGT 1985
- Mrs. Jane W. Dickerson, Friend
- Mrs. Helen B. Dutrow, Memorial
- Mr. Edward A. Eppinger, ME 1960
- Mr. Patrick Epps, ME 1956
- Ms. Kathleen C. Fitzpatrick, Friend
- Mr. George W. Fleming, Jr., ME 1947
- Mrs. Sharon Perry Galloway, Friend
- Mr. Arnold I. Goldberg, ME 1950
- Mr. Roy P. Herring, III, IM 1964
- J. Phillips L. Johnston, J.D., Friend
- Mr. Donald H. Jones, ME 1947
- Mr. Michael F. Kemp, Friend
- Deborah Kilpatrick, Ph.D., ESM 1989
- Mr. Bryan T. LaBrecque, ME 1981
- Mrs. Pamela Jeanne LaBrecque, IE 1981
- Mr. Hitsao Matsunage, Friend
- Mr. William R. McCollum, EE 1973
- Mrs. Barbara J. Michael, Memorial
- Mr. Mark D. Morelli, ME 1987
- Mr. Isaac E. Murray, Jr., ME 1949
- Mr. Robert E. Neiman, Jr., ME 1966
- Mrs. E. Kathleen Neitzel, Friend
- Mr. Henry L. Pruitt, ME 1951
- Mr. Randolph Sheffield, ME 1988
- Mr. Horace E. Shelton, ME 1959
- Mr. Robert L. Sudderth, ME 1980
- Mrs. Stella M. Sudderth, PE, ME 1980
- Dr. R. L. Sweigert, Friend
- Mrs. Carol J. Sweigert, Friend
- Mr. Joseph K. Tannehill, ME 1955
- Mr. Stephen J. Taylor, CHE 1980
- Mr. William L. Thacker, Jr., ME 1984
- Lindsey D. Thornhill, PhD, ME 1984
- Kyle H. Turner, Jr., PhD, EE 1968
- Dr. Christine Valle, ME 1996
- Mrs. Lelah M. Walker
- Mr. Robert L. Walker, ME 1948
- Henry B. Ward, III, Esq., ME 1983
- Mrs. Lynne M. Wepfer, Friend
- Mr. Calvin L. Wilson, ME 1981
- Mr. James E. Winer, ARCH 1982
- Mrs. Mary Jo Winer, Friend
- Mr. Mark L. Zoller, ME 2008
Corporation, Foundations, and Organizations
- Acoustic Cleaning Systems, Inc.
- Airport Station, LLC
- Air Products Foundation
- ARCS Foundation, Inc.
- AREVA NP Inc.
- Autodesk, Inc.
- Baker Hughes Incorporated
- Bechtel Group Foundation
- Boeing Company
- Boeing Commercial Airplane Group
- BP America
- Caterpillar, Inc.
- Caterpillar Foundation
- Chevron
- Cisco Systems, Inc.
- ClassOne Equipment, Inc.
- The Coca-Cola Company
- Cool Clouds, Inc.
- Critical Components, Inc.
- Cummins Business Services
- DBS Manufacturing
- Delta Air Lines, Inc.
- Digi International
- The Dow Chemical Company Foundation
- E-Z-GO
- Eaton Corporation
- Eclipse Energy Systems, Inc.
- Eco Sensors
- Epps Aviation
- Euro-Pro Operating, LLC
- Exide Technologies
- ExxonMobil Corporation
- Fidelity Investment Charitable Gift Fund
- The Fluor Foundation
- FMC Energy & Transportation Equipment
- Force Protection Industries, Inc.
- Ford Motor Company
- GE Global Research Center
- General Mills, Inc.
- General Motors Corporation
- General Motors Foundation
- Georgia Power Company
- Greater Houston Community Fdn.
- Herbert and Marian Haley Foundation
- Intel Corporation
- International Diversified Products
- Jacoby Development Inc.
- Jim Ellis Atlanta, Inc.
- John Deere Foundation
- Kimberly-Clark
- KWJ Engineering Inc.
- Lehigh Technologies, Inc.
- Levenson Foundation Inc.
- Lockheed Martin Corporation Fnd.
- Maestro Strategies, LLC
- Metalforming, Inc.
- Michelin Corporation
- Newell Rubbermaid
- National Instruments
- Northrop Grumman
- Orange County Community Foundation
- Parametric Technology Corporation
- Porsche Cars North America, Inc.
- Pratt & Whitney
- Qcept Technologies, Inc.
- The Rayonier Corporation
- Ridecell LLC
- Rockwell Automation
- Rolls-Royce Corporation
- Schlumberger
- Shell Oil Company
- Siemens Energy & Automation, Inc.
- Southern Company Services, Inc.
- Springer-Verlag Berlin-Heidelberg-N
- Tie Down Engineering, Inc.
- Textron Inc.
- Triad by NxGen LLC
- United Technologies Corporation
- Yahoo! Inc.
Faculty and Staff
- Janet K. Allen, Retired Faculty
- Lizhan Bai
- William J. Book, Retired Faculty
- Stephen E. Cross
- Gene T. Colwell, Retired Faculty
- Steven Danyluk
- Royal F. Dawkins
- Stephen L. Dickerson, Honorary Faculty
- Alan V. Larson, Retired Faculty
- Farrokh Mistree, Retired Faculty
- G. Paul Neitzel
- Melissa Raine
- Peter H. Rogers
- Richard F. Salant
- William J. Wepfer
- Ward O. Winer, Retired Faculty
- Caroline G. Wood