Seminars

Subscribe to Seminars feed
Lists Woodruff School Seminars.
Updated: 2 hours 51 min ago

NRE 8011/8012 Seminar

Who:
Mr. Jesson Hutchinson, Critical Experiments Team, Los Alamos National Laboratory
When:
Thursday, February 13, 2020 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47

Guest Speaker

Who:
Dr. Symone Alexander, Georgia Tech School of Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
When:
Wednesday, February 12, 2020 at 11:00 AM
Where:
MRDC Building Room 4211

Mechanical Engineering Seminar

Who:
Dr. Jessica Menold, The Pennsylvania State University
When:
Monday, February 10, 2020 at 11:00 AM
Where:
MRDC Building Room 3515

Faculty Candidate Seminar

Who:
Dr. Akanksha Menon, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
When:
Thursday, February 6, 2020 at 2:00 PM
Where:
MRDC Building Room 4211

NRE 8011/8012 Seminar

Who:
Mr. Matthew Griffin, Program Manager, Applied Energy Program, LANL
When:
Thursday, February 6, 2020 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47

COE/Structural Mechanics Seminar

Who:
Dr. Renee Zhao, The Ohio State University
When:
Thursday, February 6, 2020 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Love Building Room 109

NRE 8011/8012 Seminar

Who:
Mr. Ryan Bechtel, Health Physicist, Cybersecurity and Infrastructure Security Agency (CISA)
When:
Thursday, January 30, 2020 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47

Faculty Candidate Seminar

Who:
Ms. Margaret Chapman, University of California Berkeley
When:
Thursday, January 30, 2020 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Pettit Microelectronics Research Center Building Room 102A/B

COE/Structural Mechanics Seminar

Who:
Dr. Nanshu Lu, University of Texas at Austin
When:
Thursday, January 30, 2020 at 11:00 AM
Where:
GTMI Building Room Atrium

Mechanical Engineering Seminar

Who:
Prof. Burak Ozpineci, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
When:
Thursday, January 30, 2020 at 11:00 AM
Where:
MRDC Building Room 4211

NRE 8011/8012 Seminar

Who:
Mr. Bill Gassmann, Exelon Nuclear Fuels Department, Senior Staff Engineer and lead engineer for the Accident Tolerant Fuel Program
When:
Thursday, January 23, 2020 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47

NRE 8011/8012 Seminar

Who:
Dr. Glenn Sjoden, Professor of Nuclear Engineering, Energy Solutions Presidential Endowed Chair at University of Utah
When:
Thursday, January 16, 2020 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47

NRE/MP Seminar

Who:
Dr. David Petti, Idaho National Laboratory
When:
Thursday, November 21, 2019 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47

Faculty Candidate Seminar

Who:
Dr. Aaron Stebner, Colorado School of Mines
When:
Monday, November 18, 2019 at 2:00 PM
Where:
MRDC Building Room 4211

NRE/MP Seminar

Who:
Dr. Tianye Niu, Georgia Institute of Technology
When:
Thursday, November 14, 2019 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47

NRE/MP Seminar

Who:
Dr. Thomas Kurfess, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
When:
Thursday, November 7, 2019 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47

NRE/MP Seminar

Who:
Dr. Harry Miley, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
When:
Thursday, October 31, 2019 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47

NRE/MP Seminar

Who:
Dr. Bojan Petrovic, Georgia Institute of Technology
When:
Thursday, October 24, 2019 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47

Mechanical Engineering Seminar

Who:
Prof. Qing Hao, University of Arizona, Tucson AZ, Department of Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
When:
Friday, October 18, 2019 at 1:00 PM
Where:
Love Building Room 210

Mechanical Engineering Seminar

Who:
Dr. Andrea Ambrosini, Sandia National Laboratories
When:
Thursday, October 17, 2019 at 2:00 PM
Where:
MRDC Building Room 4211

Pages