Seminars

Subscribe to Seminars feed
Lists Woodruff School Seminars.
Updated: 42 min 43 sec ago

NRE 8011/8012 Seminar

Who:
Dr. Weston M. Stacey, NRE/MP Programs
When:
Thursday, April 1, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47, 3rd FL

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
Dr. Greg Papadopoulos, Sun Microsystems
When:
Wednesday, March 31, 2010 at 4:30 PM
Where:
LeCraw Auditorium Building Room

Mechanical Engineering Seminar

Who:
Dr. Matthew Lang, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Cambridge, MA
When:
Wednesday, March 31, 2010 at 3:00 PM
Where:
MRDC Building Room 4211

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
Dr. Glenn Steele, President and CEO, Geisinger Health System
When:
Tuesday, March 30, 2010 at 4:00 PM
Where:
Technology Square Research Building Building Room 132-134

Seminar

Who:
Dr. Charles Ume, Georgia Tech, Mechanical
When:
Tuesday, March 30, 2010 at 2:00 PM
Where:
MRDC Building Room 4211

Seminar

Who:
Dr. Charles Ume, Georgia Tech, Mechanical Engineering
When:
Tuesday, March 30, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
MRDC Building Room 4211

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
Dr. Marwan Al-Haik, Department of Mechanical Engineering,University of New Mexico
When:
Tuesday, March 30, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Montgomery Knight Building Room 317

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
Dr. James E. Moore, Texas A and M University
When:
Tuesday, March 30, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
IBB Building Room 1128

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
Prof. Dietmar Hutmacher, Professor and Chair of Regenerative Medicine, Queensland University of Technology
When:
Tuesday, March 23, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
IBB Building Room 1128

Seminar

Who:
Dr. Jon Colton, Georgia Tech, Mechanical Engineering
When:
Thursday, March 18, 2010 at 2:00 PM
Where:
MRDC Building Room 4211

Seminar

Who:
Dr. Jon Colton, Georgia Tech, Mechanical Engineering
When:
Thursday, March 18, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
MRDC Building Room 4211

NRE 8011/8012 Seminar

Who:
Dr. Tim Fox, Emory University School of Medicine
When:
Thursday, March 18, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47, 3rd FL

NRE/MP Seminar

Who:
Dr. Vicenzo Romanella, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
When:
Wednesday, March 17, 2010 at 10:00 AM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
Dr. Deborah Kilpatrick, VP of Marketing and Reimbursement at CardioDx
When:
Tuesday, March 16, 2010 at 4:00 PM
Where:
IBB Building Room 1128

NRE/MP Seminar

Who:
Dr. Richard Nygren, Sandia National Laboratories
When:
Tuesday, March 16, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47, 3rd FL

Mechanical Engineering Seminar

Who:
Dr. W.J. Staszewski, Sheffield University, UK
When:
Friday, March 12, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Love Building Room 109

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
Chang Liu, Northwestern University
When:
Thursday, March 11, 2010 at 3:00 PM
Where:
Whittaker Building Room 1103

NRE 8011/8012 Seminar

Who:
Dr. Mitch Meyer, Idaho National Laboratory (INL)
When:
Thursday, March 11, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47 (3rd FL)

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
Prof. John Y. Walz, Virginia Tech
When:
Tuesday, March 9, 2010 at 3:00 PM
Where:
Love Building Room 183

Technical Talk

Who:
Dr. Shreyes Melkote, Georgia Tech, Mechanical Engineering
When:
Tuesday, March 9, 2010 at 2:00 PM
Where:
MRDC Building Room MRDC 4211

Pages