Seminars

Subscribe to Seminars feed
Lists Woodruff School Seminars.
Updated: 2 hours 12 min ago

NRE 8011/8012 Seminar

Who:
Dr. Chris Wang, GT-NRE/MP Programs
When:
Thursday, April 22, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47, 3rd FL

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
Dr. Robert Kirkman, School of Public Policy and Director of the Center for Ethics and Technology, Georgia Tech
When:
Thursday, April 22, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Library Building Room Wilby

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
Dr. Lifeng Wang, Department of Mechanical Engineering,Massachusetts Institute of Technology
When:
Wednesday, April 21, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Montgomery Knight Building Room 317

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
Dr. Meisha Shofner, School of Polymer, Textile and Fiber Engineering, and School of Materials Science and Engineering, Georgia Tech
When:
Tuesday, April 20, 2010 at 3:00 PM
Where:
Love Building Room 183

IBB Breakfast Club Seminar

Who:
Prof. Rudy Gleason, School of Mechanical Engineering, Georgia Tech
When:
Tuesday, April 20, 2010 at 8:30 AM
Where:
IBB Building Room 1128

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
Dr. Arun Majumdar, Director, Advanced Research Projects Agency - Energy
When:
Monday, April 19, 2010 at 3:00 PM
Where:
Student Success Center Building Room Clary Theater

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
Jomkwun Munnae, Georgia Tech
When:
Friday, April 16, 2010 at 8:30 AM
Where:
GTRI Conference Center Building Room

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
Dr. Sheldon Jeter, Woodruff School of Mechanical Engineering, Georgia Tech
When:
Thursday, April 15, 2010 at 4:30 PM
Where:
Marcus Nanotechnology Building Room 1st Floor Conference Room

COE/Structural Mechanics Seminar

Who:
Dr. Sulin Zhang, Department of Engineering Science and Mechanics,Pennsylvania State University
When:
Thursday, April 15, 2010 at 3:00 PM
Where:
MRDC Building Room 4211

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
Dr. Klavs F. Jensen, Warren K. Lewis Professor and head of the Chemical Engineering Department, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
When:
Wednesday, April 14, 2010 at 4:00 PM
Where:
MS and E Building Room G011

Woodruff Distinguished Lecture

Who:
Dr. C. D. Mote, Jr., President and Glenn L. Martin Institute Professor of Engineering, University of Maryland College Park
When:
Tuesday, April 13, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Ferst Center Building Room

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
Mr. David Adams, Council for the International Exchange of Scholars
When:
Thursday, April 8, 2010 at 12:00 PM
Where:
Student Center Building Room 301

Zeigler Outstanding Educator Lecture

Who:
Dr. David Ku, The Woodruff School of Mechanical Engineering, Georgia Tech
When:
Thursday, April 8, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
MRDC Building Room 4211

NRE 8011/8012 Seminar

Who:
Dr. Steve Salbu, Georgia Tech College of Management
When:
Thursday, April 8, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47, 3rd FL

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
Mr. John F. Brock, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, Coca-Cola Enterprises
When:
Wednesday, April 7, 2010 at 4:00 PM
Where:
Molecular Science and Engineering Building Room G011

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
Prof. Johnna Temenoff, Assistant Professor, Coulter Department of Biomedical Engineering, Georgia Tech/Emory University
When:
Tuesday, April 6, 2010 at 3:00 PM
Where:
Love Building Room 183

Seminar

Who:
Prof. Sandip Ghosal, Northwestern University
When:
Tuesday, April 6, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Love Building Room 311

Seminar

Who:
Dr. Shuman Xia, California Instititute of Technology, Pasadena, CA
When:
Monday, April 5, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
MRDC Building Room 4211

Woodruff School Graduate Women (WSGW) Tech Talks

Who:
Caroline L. Genzale, Combustion Research Facility, Sandia National Laboratories
When:
Thursday, April 1, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
MRDC Building Room 4211

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
Mr. William P. Sullivan, President and Chief Executive Officer, Agilent Technologies, Inc.
When:
Thursday, April 1, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Van Leer Building Room W200

Pages