Seminars

Subscribe to Seminars feed
Lists Woodruff School Seminars.
Updated: 1 hour 59 min ago

NRE/MP Seminar

Who:
Mr. John Williams, Southern Nuclear Operating Company
When:
Tuesday, September 14, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47 (3rd Flr)

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
Ms. Di Yang, GT-Mechanical Engineering/ExxonMobil
When:
Friday, September 10, 2010 at 11:30 AM
Where:
Mason Building Room 142-A

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
Mr. Victor Y. Garas, Exxon Mobil-Offshore Division
When:
Friday, September 10, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Mason Building Room 142-A

NRE 8011/8012 Seminar

Who:
Mr. Juan Villarreal, Babcock and Wilcox Nuclear Energy
When:
Thursday, September 9, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47, 3rd Flr

NRE/MP Seminar

Who:
Dr. Glenn Sjoden, University of Florida
When:
Wednesday, September 8, 2010 at 12:00 PM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47 (3rd Flr)

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
Mr. Robert Crippen, NASA
When:
Friday, September 3, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Klaus Building Room

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
Dr. Scott Turner, SUNY, College of Environmental Science and Forestry
When:
Wednesday, August 25, 2010 at 4:00 PM
Where:
IBB Building Room Suddath

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
Dr. Robert L. Sah, University of California, San Diego
When:
Tuesday, August 17, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
IBB Building Room 1128

NRE/MP Seminar

Who:
Dr. Glenn Sjoden, University of Florida Nuclear and Radiological Engineering
When:
Friday, July 23, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47, 3rd FL

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
Prof. Yunho Cho, Pusan National University, Busan, Korea
When:
Monday, July 12, 2010 at 3:00 PM
Where:
Mason Building Room 142A

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
Dr. Qingyan Chen, Mechanical Engineering at Purdue University
When:
Friday, June 25, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Ford Building Room L1205

COE/Structural Mechanics Seminar

Who:
Dr. Lalit C. Chhabildas, Munitions Directorate, Air Force Research Laboratory
When:
Thursday, June 24, 2010 at 3:00 PM
Where:
MRDC Building Room 4211

Seminar

Who:
Prof. Harrison Kim, University of Illinois
When:
Wednesday, June 9, 2010 at 2:00 PM
Where:
MRDC Building Room 4211

Mechanical Engineering Seminar

Who:
Dr. Stephen D. Antolovich, Washington State University
When:
Thursday, June 3, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
MRDC Building Room 4211

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
Dr. John Lambros, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign,Aerospace Engineering
When:
Tuesday, May 18, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Guggenheim Building Room 442

COE/Structural Mechanics Seminar

Who:
Dr. Jun Lou, Department of Mechanical Engineering and Materials Science, Rice University
When:
Wednesday, May 5, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
MARC Building Room 114

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
Dr. James D. Foley, Los Alamos National Laboratory
When:
Thursday, April 29, 2010 at 4:00 PM
Where:
Love Building Room 183

Mechanical Engineering Seminar

Who:
Dr. Caroline Genzale, Sandia National Laboratories
When:
Thursday, April 29, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
MRDC Building Room 4211

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
Dr. Lara A. Estroff, Materials Science and Engineering, Cornell University
When:
Tuesday, April 27, 2010 at 3:00 PM
Where:
Love Building Room 183

COE/Structural Mechanics Seminar

Who:
Prof. Nagaraj K. Arakere, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering, University of Florida
When:
Tuesday, April 27, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
MRDC Building Room 4211

Pages