Seminars

Subscribe to Seminars feed
Lists Woodruff School Seminars.
Updated: 1 hour 43 min ago

Seminar

Who:
Prof. Harrison Kim, University of Illinois
When:
Wednesday, June 9, 2010 at 2:00 PM
Where:
MRDC Building Room 4211

Mechanical Engineering Seminar

Who:
Dr. Stephen D. Antolovich, Washington State University
When:
Thursday, June 3, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
MRDC Building Room 4211

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
Dr. John Lambros, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign,Aerospace Engineering
When:
Tuesday, May 18, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Guggenheim Building Room 442

COE/Structural Mechanics Seminar

Who:
Dr. Jun Lou, Department of Mechanical Engineering and Materials Science, Rice University
When:
Wednesday, May 5, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
MARC Building Room 114

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
Dr. James D. Foley, Los Alamos National Laboratory
When:
Thursday, April 29, 2010 at 4:00 PM
Where:
Love Building Room 183

Mechanical Engineering Seminar

Who:
Dr. Caroline Genzale, Sandia National Laboratories
When:
Thursday, April 29, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
MRDC Building Room 4211

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
Dr. Lara A. Estroff, Materials Science and Engineering, Cornell University
When:
Tuesday, April 27, 2010 at 3:00 PM
Where:
Love Building Room 183

COE/Structural Mechanics Seminar

Who:
Prof. Nagaraj K. Arakere, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering, University of Florida
When:
Tuesday, April 27, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
MRDC Building Room 4211

NRE 8011/8012 Seminar

Who:
Dr. Chris Wang, GT-NRE/MP Programs
When:
Thursday, April 22, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47, 3rd FL

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
Dr. Robert Kirkman, School of Public Policy and Director of the Center for Ethics and Technology, Georgia Tech
When:
Thursday, April 22, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Library Building Room Wilby

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
Dr. Lifeng Wang, Department of Mechanical Engineering,Massachusetts Institute of Technology
When:
Wednesday, April 21, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Montgomery Knight Building Room 317

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
Dr. Meisha Shofner, School of Polymer, Textile and Fiber Engineering, and School of Materials Science and Engineering, Georgia Tech
When:
Tuesday, April 20, 2010 at 3:00 PM
Where:
Love Building Room 183

IBB Breakfast Club Seminar

Who:
Prof. Rudy Gleason, School of Mechanical Engineering, Georgia Tech
When:
Tuesday, April 20, 2010 at 8:30 AM
Where:
IBB Building Room 1128

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
Dr. Arun Majumdar, Director, Advanced Research Projects Agency - Energy
When:
Monday, April 19, 2010 at 3:00 PM
Where:
Student Success Center Building Room Clary Theater

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
Jomkwun Munnae, Georgia Tech
When:
Friday, April 16, 2010 at 8:30 AM
Where:
GTRI Conference Center Building Room

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
Dr. Sheldon Jeter, Woodruff School of Mechanical Engineering, Georgia Tech
When:
Thursday, April 15, 2010 at 4:30 PM
Where:
Marcus Nanotechnology Building Room 1st Floor Conference Room

COE/Structural Mechanics Seminar

Who:
Dr. Sulin Zhang, Department of Engineering Science and Mechanics,Pennsylvania State University
When:
Thursday, April 15, 2010 at 3:00 PM
Where:
MRDC Building Room 4211

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
Dr. Klavs F. Jensen, Warren K. Lewis Professor and head of the Chemical Engineering Department, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
When:
Wednesday, April 14, 2010 at 4:00 PM
Where:
MS and E Building Room G011

Woodruff Distinguished Lecture

Who:
Dr. C. D. Mote, Jr., President and Glenn L. Martin Institute Professor of Engineering, University of Maryland College Park
When:
Tuesday, April 13, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Ferst Center Building Room

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
Mr. David Adams, Council for the International Exchange of Scholars
When:
Thursday, April 8, 2010 at 12:00 PM
Where:
Student Center Building Room 301

Pages