Seminars

Subscribe to Seminars feed
Lists Woodruff School Seminars.
Updated: 45 min ago

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
Dr. Alan Epstein, Vice President, Technology and Environment, Pratt and Whitney Rocketdyne
When:
Thursday, November 11, 2010 at 3:30 PM
Where:
Guggenheim Building Room 442

NRE 8011/8012 Seminar

Who:
Mr. Arsalan Siddiqi, Emory University
When:
Thursday, November 11, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47 (3rd Flr)

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
Prof. Molly M. Stevens, Imperial College, London
When:
Wednesday, November 10, 2010 at 4:00 PM
Where:
Van Leer Building Room Auditorium

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
Dr. Bruce Walker, School of Psychology and the School of Interactive of Computing at Georgia Tech
When:
Thursday, November 4, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Love Building Room 183

NRE 8011/8012 Seminar

Who:
Dr. Benoit Forget, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
When:
Thursday, November 4, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47 (3rd flr)

Mechanical Engineering Seminar

Who:
Dr. Galip Ulsoy, University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, MI
When:
Wednesday, November 3, 2010 at 10:00 AM
Where:
MRDC Building Room 4211

Mechanical Engineering Seminar

Who:
Dr. Cullen R. Buie, Department of Mechanical Engineering, MIT, Cambridge
When:
Thursday, October 28, 2010 at 3:00 PM
Where:
MRDC Building Room 4211

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
Dr. Dennice Gayme, California Institute of Technology, Pasadena, Ca
When:
Thursday, October 28, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Love Building Room 185

COE/Structural Mechanics Seminar

Who:
Dr. Brian P. Mann, Mechanical Engineering and Materials Science, Duke University
When:
Thursday, October 28, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
MARC Building Room 114

NRE 8011/8012 Seminar

Who:
Dr. Rodger Martin, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
When:
Thursday, October 28, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47 (3rd Flr)

COE/Structural Mechanics Seminar

Who:
Dr. Tamer El Sayed, Mechanical Engineering, King Abdullah University of Sciences and Technology (KAUST)
When:
Wednesday, October 27, 2010 at 3:00 PM
Where:
MRDC Building Room 4211

Seminar

Who:
Prof. Vladimir Ajaev, Southern Methodist University Department of Mathematics
When:
Tuesday, October 26, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Love Building Room 311

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
Dr. Stephen Pope, Cornell University
When:
Thursday, October 21, 2010 at 3:30 PM
Where:
Guggenheim Building Room 442

NRE 8011/8012 Seminar

Who:
Mr. George Andl, Elekta
When:
Thursday, October 21, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47 (3rd Floor)

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
Dr. Kathleen Kagley, Clemson University
When:
Thursday, October 21, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Library Building Room Wilby

NRE 8011/8012 Seminar

Who:
Dr. Jeffrey Favorite, Los Alamos National Laboratory
When:
Thursday, October 14, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47 (3rd Flr)

Mechanical Engineering Seminar

Who:
Dr. Allan Kirkpatrick, Colorado State University, Fort Collins, CO
When:
Tuesday, October 12, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
MARC Building Room Auditorium

NRE 8011/8012 Seminar

Who:
Dr. Ji Chen, Emory
When:
Thursday, October 7, 2010 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47 (3rd flr)

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
Dr. Jing Shi, Professor of Physics at University of California - Riverside
When:
Tuesday, October 5, 2010 at 3:00 PM
Where:
MiRC Building Room 102 A and B

Seminar

Who:
Prof. Xianfan Xu, Purdue University
When:
Thursday, September 30, 2010 at 3:00 PM
Where:
Love Building Room 299

Pages