Seminars

Subscribe to Seminars feed
Lists Woodruff School Seminars.
Updated: 15 min 1 sec ago

Mechanics of Materials Seminar

Who:
Dr. Surya R. Kalidindi, Drexel University, Philadelphia, PA
When:
Thursday, August 25, 2011 at 11:00 AM
Where:
MARC Building Room Auditorium

BME Special Seminar

Who:
Dr. Susan Thomas, Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne, Switzerland
When:
Tuesday, August 23, 2011 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Whitaker Building Room 1103

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
J. M. Poumirol, National High Magnetic Field Laboratory, Tallahassee, Florida
When:
Monday, August 22, 2011 at 3:00 PM
Where:
Marcus Nanotechnology Building Room

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
Prof. Robert C. Haddon, University of California at Riverside
When:
Tuesday, May 17, 2011 at 3:00 PM
Where:
Marcus Nanotechnology Building Room

NRE/MP Seminar

Who:
Nuclear and Radiological Engineering Students, NRE/MP Programs
When:
Thursday, April 28, 2011 at 8:00 AM
Where:
MARC Building Room Auditorium (1st floor)

Faculty Candidate Seminar

Who:
Dr. Eve Donnelly, Hospital for Special Surgery
When:
Monday, April 25, 2011 at 11:00 AM
Where:
MRDC Building Room 4211

NRE 8011/8012 Seminar

Who:
Dr. Jonathon Nye, Emory University
When:
Thursday, April 21, 2011 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47, 3rd FL

COE/Structural Mechanics Seminar

Who:
Dr. Yi Cui, Department of Materials Science and Engineering, Stanford University
When:
Tuesday, April 12, 2011 at 3:00 PM
Where:
MARC Building Room 101/Auditorium

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
Dr. Daniel Blair, Georgetown University
When:
Tuesday, April 12, 2011 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Howey Physics Building Room N110

COE/Structural Mechanics Seminar

Who:
Dr. James Wall, Electric Power Research Institute
When:
Friday, April 8, 2011 at 3:00 PM
Where:
MRDC Building Room 4211

Mechanical Engineering Seminar

Who:
Prof. Sumanta Acharya, National Science Foundation
When:
Friday, April 8, 2011 at 11:00 AM
Where:
MRDC Building Room 4211

NRE 8011/8012 Seminar

Who:
Dr. Tanguy Courau, Electricite de France
When:
Thursday, April 7, 2011 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47

NRE/MP Seminar

Who:
Dr. John Mercier, Noblis
When:
Wednesday, April 6, 2011 at 10:00 AM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47

NRE/MP Seminar

Who:
Dr. John Mercier, Noblis
When:
Tuesday, April 5, 2011 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
Dr. Klaus Mullen, Max-Planck Institute for Polymer Research
When:
Friday, April 1, 2011 at 4:00 PM
Where:
MoSE Building Room G011

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
Prof. Godfried Augenbroe, College of Architecture, Georgia Tech
When:
Thursday, March 31, 2011 at 4:30 PM
Where:
Ford Building Room L1255

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
Dr. Bruno Uchoa, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
When:
Thursday, March 31, 2011 at 3:00 PM
Where:
Marcus Nanotechnology Building Room

NRE 8011/8012 Seminar

Who:
Dr. Sunil Krishnan, University of Texas M. D. Anderson Cancer Center
When:
Thursday, March 31, 2011 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47

Faculty Candidate Seminar

Who:
Dr. Ming Leu, Missouri University of Science and Technology
When:
Tuesday, March 29, 2011 at 11:00 AM
Where:
MRDC Building Room 4211

Zeigler Outstanding Educator Lecture

Who:
Dr. Al Ferri, Associate Chair for Undergraduate Studies and Associate Professor, Georgia Tech
When:
Friday, March 18, 2011 at 11:00 AM
Where:
MRDC Building Room 4211

Pages