Seminars

Subscribe to Seminars feed
Lists Woodruff School Seminars.
Updated: 32 min 44 sec ago

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
Dr. Edward Seidel, National Science Foundation
When:
Thursday, October 13, 2011 at 3:30 PM
Where:
College of Computing Building Room 16

NRE 8011/8012 Seminar

Who:
Dr. Robert T. (Bob) McGrath, Georgia Tech Research Institute
When:
Thursday, October 13, 2011 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47, 3rd FL

Mechanical Engineering Seminar

Who:
Prof. Xiaochun Li, Nano-Engineered Materials Processing Center, University of Wisconsin-Madison
When:
Thursday, October 13, 2011 at 11:00 AM
Where:
MARC Building Room Auditorium

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
Dr. Namas Chandra, University of Nebraska-Lincoln
When:
Wednesday, October 12, 2011 at 3:00 PM
Where:
IBB Building Room 1128

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
Dr. Mark E. Thompson, Chemistry and Materials Science, University of Southern California
When:
Friday, October 7, 2011 at 4:00 PM
Where:
MoSE Building Room G011

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
Dr. David Berdish, Ford Motor Company
When:
Thursday, October 6, 2011 at 11:15 AM
Where:
MRDC Building Room 4211

NRE 8011/8012 Seminar

Who:
Dr. Samuel Mazin, RefleXion Medical
When:
Thursday, September 29, 2011 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47, 3rd FL

NRE 8011/8012 Seminar

Who:
Dr. Vorakarn Chanyavanich, Emory University (Department of Radiation Oncology)
When:
Thursday, September 22, 2011 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47, 3rd FL

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
Dr. Subra Suresh, Director, National Science Foundation
When:
Tuesday, September 20, 2011 at 11:00 AM
Where:
IBB Building Room Atrium

NRE 8011/8012 Seminar

Who:
Mr. Charles W. Pennington, NAC International
When:
Thursday, September 15, 2011 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47, 3rd FL

NRE 8011/8012 Seminar

Who:
Dr. Bojan Petrovic, Georgia Tech-NRE/MP Programs
When:
Thursday, September 8, 2011 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47, 3rd FL

NRE 8011/8012 Seminar

Who:
Dr. Lei Zhu, Georgia Institute of Technology
When:
Thursday, August 25, 2011 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47, 3rd FL

Mechanics of Materials Seminar

Who:
Dr. Surya R. Kalidindi, Drexel University, Philadelphia, PA
When:
Thursday, August 25, 2011 at 11:00 AM
Where:
MARC Building Room Auditorium

BME Special Seminar

Who:
Dr. Susan Thomas, Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne, Switzerland
When:
Tuesday, August 23, 2011 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Whitaker Building Room 1103

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
J. M. Poumirol, National High Magnetic Field Laboratory, Tallahassee, Florida
When:
Monday, August 22, 2011 at 3:00 PM
Where:
Marcus Nanotechnology Building Room

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
Prof. Robert C. Haddon, University of California at Riverside
When:
Tuesday, May 17, 2011 at 3:00 PM
Where:
Marcus Nanotechnology Building Room

NRE/MP Seminar

Who:
Nuclear and Radiological Engineering Students, NRE/MP Programs
When:
Thursday, April 28, 2011 at 8:00 AM
Where:
MARC Building Room Auditorium (1st floor)

Faculty Candidate Seminar

Who:
Dr. Eve Donnelly, Hospital for Special Surgery
When:
Monday, April 25, 2011 at 11:00 AM
Where:
MRDC Building Room 4211

NRE 8011/8012 Seminar

Who:
Dr. Jonathon Nye, Emory University
When:
Thursday, April 21, 2011 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47, 3rd FL

COE/Structural Mechanics Seminar

Who:
Dr. Yi Cui, Department of Materials Science and Engineering, Stanford University
When:
Tuesday, April 12, 2011 at 3:00 PM
Where:
MARC Building Room 101/Auditorium

Pages