Seminars

Subscribe to Seminars feed
Lists Woodruff School Seminars.
Updated: 24 min 43 sec ago

NRE/MP Seminar

Who:
Nuclear and Radiological Engineering Senior Design Students, GT - NRE/MP Programs
When:
Thursday, April 25, 2013 at 8:00 AM
Where:
Scheller College of Business Building Room 100

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
Mr. Chris Van Buiten, Sikorsky Aircraft Corporation
When:
Wednesday, April 24, 2013 at 2:00 PM
Where:
Guggenheim Building Room 442

NRE/MP Seminar

Who:
Dr. Maria Okuniewski, Idaho National Laboratory
When:
Tuesday, April 23, 2013 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47

GT Courtesy Listing

Who:
Dr. Lori Graham-Brady, Johns Hopkins University
When:
Friday, April 19, 2013 at 10:00 AM
Where:
SEB Building Room 316

NRE 8011/8012 Seminar

Who:
Dr. Steven Wyrick, Dept. of Energy (NNSA)
When:
Thursday, April 18, 2013 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47

Seminar

Who:
Dr. Wayne Whiteman, Senior Academic Professional, Woodruff School of Mechanical Engineering
When:
Wednesday, April 17, 2013 at 3:00 PM
Where:
MRDC Building Room 4211

Faculty Candidate Seminar

Who:
Dr. Cristina Botero, Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT)
When:
Monday, April 15, 2013 at 11:00 AM
Where:
MRDC Building Room 4211

NRE 8011/8012 Seminar

Who:
Dr. Hao Gao, Emory University
When:
Thursday, April 11, 2013 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47

COE/Structural Mechanics Seminar

Who:
Dr. Warren Oliver, President Nanomechanics Inc., Oak Ridge TN
When:
Tuesday, April 9, 2013 at 3:00 PM
Where:
MRDC Building Room 4211

NRE 8011/8012 Seminar

Who:
Dr. Martin Hellman, Stanford University
When:
Tuesday, April 9, 2013 at 11:00 AM
Where:
MARC Building Room Auditorium

Faculty Candidate Seminar

Who:
Dr. Neil Dasgupta, University of California, Berkeley
When:
Monday, April 8, 2013 at 11:00 AM
Where:
MRDC Building Room 4211

Non-ME Seminar

Who:
Dr. Yousef Saad, College of Science and Engineering Distinguished Professor in the Department of Computer Science and Engineering at the University of Minnesota
When:
Friday, April 5, 2013 at 2:00 PM
Where:
Klaus Building Room 2443

Faculty Candidate Seminar

Who:
Dr. Lydia Bourouiba, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
When:
Thursday, April 4, 2013 at 3:00 PM
Where:
MRDC Building Room 4211

COE/Structural Mechanics Seminar

Who:
Prof. Oluwaseyi Balogun, Departments of Civil and Environmental Engineering, and Mechanical Engineering, Northwestern University
When:
Thursday, April 4, 2013 at 3:00 PM
Where:
MARC Building Room 114

NRE 8011/8012 Seminar

Who:
Dr. Kurt Terrani, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
When:
Thursday, April 4, 2013 at 11:00 AM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47

Faculty Candidate Seminar

Who:
Dr. James Swan, University of Delaware
When:
Thursday, April 4, 2013 at 11:00 AM
Where:
MRDC Building Room 4211

Faculty Candidate Seminar

Who:
Dr. S.V. Sreenivasan, University of Texas at Austin
When:
Tuesday, April 2, 2013 at 11:00 AM
Where:
MRDC Building Room 4211

Mechanical Engineering Seminar

Who:
Prof. Ellen Stechel, Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry, Deputy Director, ASU LightWorks; and Senior Sustainability Scientist in the Global Institute of Sustainability, Arizona State University
When:
Friday, March 29, 2013 at 1:00 PM
Where:
Instructional Center Building Room 103

COE/Structural Mechanics Seminar

Who:
Mr. Barton Fiske, zSpace, Director of Systems Engineering, Sunnyvale, CA
When:
Friday, March 29, 2013 at 12:00 PM
Where:
MARC Building Room Atrium/ Auditorium

NRE/MP Seminar

Who:
Dr. Chloe Arson, Georgia Tech, CEE
When:
Thursday, March 28, 2013 at 11:30 AM
Where:
Boggs Building Room 3-47

Pages